Find an associate member:

Architects | Attorneys | Business Consulting | Communications | Computer Networks & Security | Energy Distribution/Marketing | Engineering Services |  Financial Advisers | Government Relations/Lobbying |  Investment Banking | Resources and Materials| Service Providers | Software and Hardware

Also, view our Allied Organizations.



Architects

 

DRIFTMIER ARCHITECTS, P.S.
7983 Leary Way NE
Redmond, WA 98052
(425) 881-7506
Fax (425) 881-7306
Rick Driftmier, President
Lee Driftmier

Architectural firm specializing in full service, regional architectural design for public facilities, including administrative, operation, shops, inventory, pump stations and support buildings.

Attorneys

 

FOSTER PEPPER PLLC
Seattle Office
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 447-4400
Fax (206) 749-1927

Spokane Office
422 Riverside Ave., Suite 1310
Spokane, WA 99201
(509) 777-1600
Fax (509) 777-1616
Nancy Neraas, Attorney
Hugh Spitzer, Attorney
William H. Patton, Attorney
Jeffrey C. Nave, Attorney
Marc R. Greenough, Attorney

Attorneys at law

Gordon Thomas Honeywell, LLP
600 University Street, Suite 2100
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 676-7531
Fax (206) 676-7575
Don Cohen, Partner
Jim Waldo, Partner
Brad Jones, Partner

Attorneys at law

Kutak Rock, LLP
510 W. Riverside Ave., Suite 800
Spokane, WA 99201
(509) 747-4040
Seattle office
800 Fifth Avenue, Suite 4100
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 922-2870
Roy J. Koegen, Partner
Mary J. Edwards, Of Counsel
Debbi Haskins, Paralegal

Attorneys at law


Law Offices of Richard L. Hughes PLLC
324 West Bay Drive NW, Suite 201
Olympia, WA 98502
(360) 464 – 6533
Richard “Rick” Hughes, Attorney at Law

Full service law firm with emphasis on law pertaining to utilities and public entities, labor/employment, environment, and procurement.

 

Business Consulting

 

Computer Network & Security

 

Critical Informatics, Inc.
245 4th Street, Suite 405
Bremerton, WA 98337
(206) 687-9100
Fax: (425) 671-0928
Michael K. Hamilton, CEO


SYBIS LLC – Cyberlock
www.sybissolution.com
9925 NE 134th Ct. Suite 100
Kirkland, WA 98034
(206) 686-8463
Jeremy Djajadi, Co-founder, Operations
Jonathan Djajadi, Co-founder, Sales and Marketing

Communications

 

Ruralite Services, Inc.

5605 NE Elam Young Parkway
Hillsboro, OR 97124
Phone: (503) 357-2105
Fax: (503) 357-8615
Michael Shepard, CEO
Curtis Condon, Managing Editor
Kathi VanderZanden, Marketing and Communications Director

Energy Distribution/Marketing

 

Powerex Corp.
66 Burrard Street, Suite 1300
Vancouver, BC V6C 2X8 Canada
(604) 891-5082
Fax (604) 891-5045
Michael Corrigan,Marketing Manager
Meredith Aitken,
Marketing Manager
Mark Holman, Managing Director

The Energy Authority
Washington office
405 114th Ave SE, Suite 100
Bellevue, WA 98004
(425) 460-1124
Fax (425) 451-2110

 

Florida office
301 W Bay Street, Suite 2600
Jacksonville, FL 32202
(800) 423-4800
Joanie Teofilo, President & CEO
Jamie Mahne, VP – Client Services & Chief Client Officer
Jeff Fuller, Director, Client Services - West
Todd O’Keefe, Client Services Manager

Engineering Services

 

HDR Engineering, Inc.
500 108th Avenue NE, Suite 1200
Bellevue, WA 98004
(425) 450-6374
Fax (425) 453-7107
Shirley Marroquin, Water Marketing Manager


Jerome W. Morrissette & Associates Inc., P.S.
1700 Cooper Point Rd. S.W., Suite B-2
Olympia, WA 98502
(360) 352-9456
Fax (360) 352-9990
Steve Willie, PE, President

RH2 Engineering, Inc.
Bothell office
22722 29th Drive SE, Suite 210
Bothell, WA 98021
(425) 951-5400
Fax (425) 951-5401

East Wenatchee office
300 Simon Street SE, Suite 5
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
(509) 886-2900
Fax (509) 886-2313
Tony Pardi, P.E., President
Paul Cross, P.E., Vice President
Geoff Dillard, P.E., Southwest Regional Manager
Kristin Young, Business Development Manager

Financial Advisors

 

EES Consulting, Inc.
570 Kirkland Way, Suite 100
Kirkland, WA 98033
(425) 889-2700
Fax (425) 889-2725
Gary Saleba, President
Anne Falcon, Senior Associate

 

FCS GROUP
7525 – 166th Avenue NE,Suite D-215
Redmond, WA 98052
(425) 867-1802
Fax (425) 867-1937
Angie Sanchez Virnoche, Principal
Karyn Johnson, Principal
Scott W. Lester, Business Development Director
Sergey Tarasov, Project Manager
Melanie Hobart, Analyst

Northwest Municipal Advisors
11900 N. E. 1st Street, Suite 300
Bellevue, Washington 98005
Phone: (425) 452-9550
Fax: (425) 452-9552
Alan Dashen, Principal
Scott Bauer, Principal
Malinda Okerlund, Financial Advisor

 

Goverment Relations/Lobbying

 

Gordon Thomas Honeywell Government Affairs
1201 Pacific Avenue, Suite 2100
Tacoma, WA 98401
Diana Carlen, Senior Government Affairs Consultant
Cindy Zehnder, Vice President

The Rowland Company
Olympia Office
1501 Capitol Way S., Suite 307
Olympia, WA 98501
Mailing Address
PO Box 433
Omak, WA 98841
(509) 539-5856
Jim Rowland, Owner/Manager

 

Investment Banking

 

KeyBanc Capital Markets
1301 5th Ave., 25th Floor
Seattle, WA 98101
Office (206) 343-6960
Fax (866) 785-927
Matt Zehnder, Vice President

Resources and Materials

 

DN Tanks
www.dntanks.com
Oregon Office
2121 SW Broadway, Suite 150
Portland, OR 97201
(503)-323-2000
Fax: (503) 323-2003

California Office
P.O. Box 696
El Cajon, CA 92022
619-440-8181
Nick Belmont, Regional Manager,Pacific NW
Galit Ryan, Sr. VP, Sales and Marketing



Evluma
www.evluma.com
3600 Lind Ave. SW, Ste. 140
Renton, WA 98057
(425) 336-5800
Fax (425) 336-5799
David Tanonis, VP of Sales & Marketing
Angie Griffin-White, Account Manager- WA/OR

General Pacific Inc.
www.generalpacific.com
PO Box 70
22414 NE Townsend Way
Fairview, OR 97024
(503) 907-2900
Fax (503) 489-2103
Rick Hall, President
Mike Crumbaker, VP Metering and Technical Services
Brent Hill, Electric Outside Sales – Central and Eastern Washington 

Dave Yang, Electric Outside Sales – Southwest Washington
Walt Wilson, Electric Outside Sales - Western WashingtonJon Koch, Water Outside Sales – Southwest Washington
Lori Bryson, Water Outside Sales - Washington
Chris Foley, VP Sales 

Oldcastle Enclosure Solutions
1002 15th St. SW
Auburn, WA 98001
Kathleen Smith, Regional Sales Manager OES
503-953-0289

 

 


Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.
Oregon Office
Peter Griffen, Director Business Development
13663 SE Taralon Drive
Clackamas, OR 97015
(315)552-8382

Georgia Office
635 Hwy 74 S
Peachtree City, GA 30269
770-632-6913
Randy Marquardt, Vice President- Supply Chain
John Griebling, Manager –Operations

 

Service Providers

 

iFiber Communications Corporation
PO Box 490
135 Basin St SW
Ephrata, WA 98823
(509) 754-2600
Fax (509) 754-1399
W. Kelly Ryan, CEO
Jason Pattison, COO

 

Peninsula Light Company
13315 Goodnough Dr. NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332
(253) 857-1502
Fax (253) 857-3100
Jafar Taghavi, CEO
Bob Draggoo, CFO
Sharon Silver, Power Resources Manager

 
 

Silverdale Water District
5300 NW Newberry Hill Rd
Silverdale, WA 98383
(360) 447-3500
Fax (360) 447-3590
Morgan Johnson, General Manager
Skip Beahm, Assistant Manager

 
Whitworth Water District #2
10828 N. Waikiki Road
Spokane, WA 99218
(509) 466-0550
Fax: (509) 467-1830
Tom Davis, Maintenance Supervisor

 

Software and Hardware

 

National Information Solutions Cooperative
One Innovation Circle
Lake St. Louis, MO 63367
Toll Free: (866) 999-6472
Fax (701) 667-1936
Tom DuBos, Public Power Business Manager
(360) 608-6383

NorthStar Utilities Solutions
1 Antares Drive, Suite 400
Ottawa, ON K2E 8C4, Canada
(613) 226-5511
Fax (613) 226-3377

USA Office
70 E Chickasaw Parkway
Memphis, TN 38111
(613) 226-5511
Fax (613) 226-3377
Ken Hayes, Executive Vice President
Jason Blais, Account Sales Manager