Find an associate member:

Architects | Attorneys | Business Consulting | Communications | Computer Networks & Security | Energy Distribution/Marketing | Engineering Services |  Financial Advisers | Government Relations/Lobbying |  Investment Banking | Resources and Materials| Service Providers | Software and Hardware

 



Architects

Driftmier Architects

www.driftmier.com
7983 Leary Way N.E.
Redmond, WA 98052
(425) 881-7506
Fax (425) 881-7306
Lee Driftmier, AIA, President
[email protected]
Rick Driftmier, AIA, Principal
[email protected]

 

Attorneys

 

Chmelik Sitkin & Davis P.S. 

1500 Railroad Avenue
Bellingham, WA 98225
(360) 671-1796
Fax (360) 671-3781
Jon Sitkin, Attorney 

 

FOSTER PEPPER PLLC
Seattle Office
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 3400
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 447-4400
Fax (206) 749-1927

Spokane Office
422 Riverside Ave., Suite 1310
Spokane, WA 99201
(509) 777-1600
Fax (509) 777-1616

Nancy Neraas, Attorney
P. Stephen DiJulio, Attorney
Marc R. Greenough, Attorney
Jeffrey C. Nave, Attorney
Stacie L. Amasaki, Attorney 
Lee R. Marchisio, Attorney

Attorneys at law

Gordon Thomas Honeywell, LLP
600 University Street, Suite 2100
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 676-7531
Fax (206) 676-7575
Don Cohen, Partner
Jim Waldo, Partner
Brad Jones, Partner
Ryan Espegard, Partner


Attorneys at law

Kutak Rock, LLP
510 W. Riverside Ave., Suite 800
Spokane, WA 99201
(509) 747-4040
Seattle office
800 Fifth Avenue, Suite 4100
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 922-2870
Roy J. Koegen, Partner
Mary J. Edwards, Of Counsel
Debbi Haskins, Paralegal

Attorneys at law


Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth

999 Third Avenue, Suite 3610
Seattle, WA  98104
(206) 829-3000

Alice Ostdiek, Attorney

David Thompson, Attorney

Darren McHugh, Attorney

Bridgette Cooper

 

Lane Powell

1420 Fifth Avenue, Suite 4200
Seattle, WA 98101
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 91302
Seattle, WA 98111-9402
(206) 223-7000

Grant Degginger, Shareholder
[email protected]
Katheryn Bradley, Shareholder
[email protected]

Law Offices of Richard L. Hughes PLLC
324 West Bay Drive NW, Suite 201
Olympia, WA 98502
(360) 464 – 6533
Richard “Rick” Hughes, Attorney at Law

Full service law firm with emphasis on law pertaining to utilities and public entities, labor/employment, environment, and procurement.

 

Business Consulting

 

Computer Network & Security

 

SYBIS LLC – Cyberlock
www.sybissolution.com
9925 NE 134th Ct. Suite 100
Kirkland, WA 98034
(206) 686-8463
Jeremy Djajadi, Co-founder, Operations
Eric Koger, Business Development Manager

Communications

 

Ruralite Services, Inc.

5605 NE Elam Young Parkway
Hillsboro, OR 97124
Phone: (503) 357-2105
Fax: (503) 357-8615
Michael Shepard, CEO
Kathi VanderZanden, Marketing and Communications Director

Energy Distribution/Marketing

 

Powerex Corp.
666 Burrard Street, Suite 1300
Vancouver, BC V6C 2X8 Canada
(604) 891-5082
Fax (604) 891-5045
Michael Corrigan,Marketing Manager
Meredith Aitken,
Marketing Manager
Mark Holman, Managing Director

The Energy Authority
Washington office
405 114th Ave SE, Suite 100
Bellevue, WA 98004
(425) 460-1124
Fax (425) 451-2110 

Florida office
301 W Bay Street, Suite 2600
Jacksonville, FL 32202
(800) 423-4800
Joanie Teofilo, President & CEO
Jamie Mahne, VP – Client Services & Chief Client Officer
Jeff Fuller, Director, Client Services - West
Todd O’Keefe, Client Services Manager

Engineering Services

 

Belsby Engineering

1325 W. 1st Avenue, Suite 204
Spokane, WA 99201
(509) 747-6790
Brian C. Belsby, Principal

 

Brown & Kysar, Inc. (BKI)

1315 SE Grace Ave, Suite 201
Battle Ground, WA 98604
(360) 687-3966
Scott M. Lindsay, CEO
[email protected]

Eddie Jackson, General Manager
[email protected]

Doug Rotella, Client Relations Technical Manager
[email protected]

Byron Woltersdorf, Director of Civil Engineering Services
Guy Colpron, Director of Engineering

 

RH2 Engineering, Inc.
Bothell office
22722 29th Drive SE, Suite 210
Bothell, WA 98021
(425) 951-5400
Fax (425) 951-5401

East Wenatchee office
300 Simon Street SE, Suite 5
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
(509) 886-2900
Fax (509) 886-2313

Tony Pardi, P.E., President
Paul Cross, P.E., Vice President
Geoff Dillard, P.E., Southwest Regional Manager
Kristin Young, Manager of Client Relations

Financial Advisors

 

EES Consulting, Inc.
570 Kirkland Way, Suite 100
Kirkland, WA 98033
(425) 889-2700
Fax (425) 889-2725
Gary Saleba, President
Anne Falcon, Senior Associate

 

FCS GROUP
7525 – 166th Avenue NE,Suite D-215
Redmond, WA 98052
(425) 867-1802
Fax (425) 867-1937
Angie Sanchez Virnoche, Principal
Scott W. Lester, Business Development Director
Sergey Tarasov, Project Manager
Melanie Hobart, Analyst
Matt Hobson, Project Consultant
Paul Quinn, Senior Analyst

Northwest Municipal Advisors
11900 N. E. 1st Street, Suite 300
Bellevue, Washington 98005
Phone: (425) 452-9550
Fax: (425) 452-9552
Alan Dashen, Principal
Scott Bauer, Principal
Malinda Okerlund, Financial Advisor

 

Goverment Relations/Lobbying

 

Gordon Thomas Honeywell Government Affairs
1201 Pacific Avenue, Suite 2100
Tacoma, WA 98401
Diana Carlen, Senior Government Affairs Consultant
Cindy Zehnder, Vice President

The Rowland Company
Olympia Office
1501 Capitol Way S., Suite 307
Olympia, WA 98501
Mailing Address
PO Box 433
Omak, WA 98841
(509) 539-5856
Jim Rowland, Owner/Manager

 

Investment Banking

 

KeyBanc Capital Markets
1301 5th Ave., 25th Floor
Seattle, WA 98101
Office (206) 343-6960
Fax (866) 785-927
Matt Zehnder, Vice President

Piper Jaffray & Co

1420 5th Avenue, Suite 1425
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 628-2880
Jeb Spengler, Senior Vice President
[email protected]

 

Resources and Materials

 

DN Tanks
www.dntanks.com

Oregon Office
5816 SE Powell Blvd, Suite 201
Portland, OR 97206
(503)-323-2000
Fax: (503) 323-2003

California Office
P.O. Box 696
El Cajon, CA 92022
619-440-8181

Nick Belmont, Regional ManagerPacific NW
Kevin Peacock, Sr. Regional Manager



Evluma
www.evluma.com
3600 Lind Ave. SW, Ste. 140
Renton, WA 98057
(425) 336-5800
Fax (425) 336-5799
David Tanonis, VP of Sales & Marketing
Steve Mills, Sales Director, Western Region

General Pacific Inc.
www.generalpacific.com
PO Box 70
22414 NE Townsend Way
Fairview, OR 97024
(503) 907-2900
Fax (503) 489-2103
Rick Hall, President
Mike Crumbaker, VP Metering and Technical Services
Brent Hill, Electric Outside Sales – Central and Eastern Washington 
John Schwelm, Electric Outside Sales – Southwest Washington
Keefe McGinnis, Electric Outside Sales - Western Washington
Jason VanCleave, Water Outside Sales – Southwest Washington
Lori Bryson, Water Outside Sales - Washington
Chris Foley, VP Sales 

Oldcastle Precast

www.opauburn.com
2808 A Street SE
Auburn, WA 98002
Randy Rood, Site Manager
Charles Young, Sales Manager

 

 


Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.
Oregon Office
Peter Griffen, Director Business Development
13663 SE Taralon Drive
Clackamas, OR 97015
(315)552-8382

Georgia Office
635 Hwy 74 S
Peachtree City, GA 30269
770-632-6913
Randy Marquardt, Vice President- Supply Chain
John Griebling, Manager –Operations
Jeff Penrod, Director of Business Development

 

Service Providers

 

iFiber Communications Corporation
135 Basin St. S.W.
Ephrata, WA 98823
(509) 754-2600
Fax (509) 754-1399
W. Kelly Ryan, CEO
Jason Pattison, COO

 

Pacific Groundwater Group

Olympia Office
2608 Pacific Ave. SE, Suite B
Olympia, WA 98501
Burt Clothier, Senior Hydrogeologist
(360) 413-1520
[email protected]
Jill Van Hulle, Certified Water Rights Examiner
(306) 413-1510
[email protected]

Seattle Office
2377 Eastlake Ave. E
Seattle, WA 98102
(206) 329-0141
Fax: (206) 329-6968
Peter Schwartzmanm, Principal Hydrogeologist
[email protected]

 
 

Silverdale Water District
5300 NW Newberry Hill Rd
Silverdale, WA 98383
(360) 447-3500
Fax (360) 447-3590
Morgan Johnson, General Manager
Skip Beahm, Assistant Manager

 

Software and Hardware

 

National Information Solutions Cooperative
One Innovation Circle
Lake St. Louis, MO 63367
Toll Free: (866) 999-6472
Fax (701) 667-1936
Tom DuBos,Sales Manager
(360) 608-6383

Diane Garcia, Regional Business Manager
(
360) 624-1255